Welcome to FairyWigs!   Sign in / Register | Help | Live Chat
50
  • Custom Super Charming Short Curly Brown African American Wigs for Women
  • Custom Super Charming Short Curly Brown African American Wigs for Women

Custom Super Charming Short Curly Brown African American Wigs for Women

()
  • Item ID:     (16 Reviews)  Write a review
US$ 451.00
US$ 239.99
Members will be rewarded more.

Members enjoy better discounts on different level.
See more »

LevelAggregate spendingDiscount
200-4995%
500-8996%
900-13997%
1400-20998%
2100-29999%
3000-999910%
  • Custom Size Only for You
  • The Same as Picture
    The Same as Picture
    The Same as Picture
  • US$ 239.99

    50% Off 00:00:00

  • Qty: -+
  • Hair Material : Virgin Brazilian Hair
  • Cap Construction : Lace Front
  • Texture : Curly
  • Length : Short Wigs
  • Bang : Side
  • Lace Material : Swiss Lace
  • Density : 150%
  • Occasion : Party Wear
  • Style : Hot
  • Style Maintainess : Forever
  • Suitable for : Freelance
  • Length : 12 Inch
  • Shipping Weight : 0.50KG
  • Description : Warm Tips:This is absolutely a DIY item; we will produce the wig with basic style and in this way which requires you to restyle the wig by yourself. By this chance, you can mostly widen your imagination to make the wig as perfect as possible. Let’s upload the picture of the after -styling wig and see who did a good job.
Total Time {

Processing Time: 15-25 Days+

Shipping Time: 2-8 Working Days


"Processing Time" means time needed to custom make your ordered item(s).
"Shipping Time" means time needed for shipping your ordered item(s).
"Total Time" means time needed for processing and shipping your ordered item(s). (starting from when you successfully placed your order till you received it)

Customers purchase wigs on www.fairywigs.com will enjoy exclusive customer service. It is our belief to provide quality products and satisfactory service.

 

Below is our complaint handling procedure for your reference.

 

1.      Apply for return/refund/exchange (within 7 calendar days on receiving);

2.      Receive a return/exchange procedure instruction email;

3.      Provide photo evidence support (within 7 calendar days);

4.      Solutions offered by customer service representative;

5.      Agreement reached (return/refund/exchange)

 

For further information, please refer to Return and Exchange policy on our Help Center.


Product Detail

  • Custom Super Charming Short Curly Brown African American Wigs for Women
  • #00116054
  • Virgin Brazilian Hair
  • Lace Front
  • Curly
  • Short Wigs
  • Side
  • Swiss Lace
  • 150%
  • Party Wear
  • Hot
  • Forever
  • Freelance
  • 12 Inch
  • 0.50KG
  • Warm Tips:This is absolutely a DIY item; we will produce the wig with basic style and in this way which requires you to restyle the wig by yourself. By this chance, you can mostly widen your imagination to make the wig as perfect as possible. Let’s upload the picture of the after -styling wig and see who did a good job.

Color Chart


1.Considering the difference of lighting and the display of monitor, the color you see from computer may be kind of different from that of the item you received. The actual color should be the color of item you received.
2.The color stated in the name of our wig products is only one random color that available, not a description of the color showed in the picture.If you need the color displayed in the picture, please simply select the "same color as the picture" option and we will make your desired wigs just as you wish.

Cap Size Chart

HEAD MEASUREMENTPETITEAVERAGELARGE
inchcminchcminchcm
CIRCUMFERENCE21-21.553.3-54.622-22.555.9-57.223-23.558.4-59.7
FROM FORHEAD TO NAPE OF NECK13-13.533-34.314-14.535.6-36.815-15.538.1-39.4
EAR TO EAR ACROSS FRONT HAIRLINE10.5-1126.7-27.911-11.527.9-29.211.5-1229.2-30.5
FROM EAR TO EAR OVER THE TOP11.5-1229.2-30.512.5-1331.8-3313-13.533-34.3
POINT TO POINT ACROSS THE BACK13.5-1434.3-35.614.5-1536.9-38.115.5-1639.4-40.6
NAPE OF NECK4.5-511.4-12.75-5.512.7-145.5-614-15.2

How to Take Measurements

1.Pin hair as flat and as tight as possible before taking the measurements.
2.Round your measurements up not down. Example: 12 3/4 should be rounded up to 13 and 12 1/4 should be rounded up to 12 1/2.

Note: If you are bald or do not have a hair line - you do not need to add the inch - simply put the tape measure where you would like your hairline to begin with the wig. The averages below are just examples. These measurements will not fit everyone-some may need bigger or smaller size.

1. Circumference

Measure all around the head. Position tape measure so its edge follows the hair line around the head and nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 22 inches).

2. Forehead to Nape of neck

Measure from hairline at center of forehead straight back over crown to center of hairline at nape of neck. (Average measurement is 13 1/2 inches).

3. Ear to Ear Across Front Hairline

At front of ear, measure from hairline at base of sideburn, up across the hair line along forehead to same point in front of the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 1/2 inches).

4. Ear to Ear Over the Top

Measure from hairline directly above the ear across top of head to the hairline directly above the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 inches).

5. Temple to Temple Around Back

From temple to temple across the back of head. (Average measurement is 14 inches).

6. Nape of Neck

Measure the width of hairline across the nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 6 inches).


1.Honesty and Integrity

2.Fashionable Style

3.Custom Made

4.Fine Quality

5.The Best Price

6.Fantastic Shipping

7.Excellent Service

8.Happy Customers





How Do We Custom Made the Wigs? Step by Step Creation

Whether you choose a standard size or give us your custom measurements, all our wigs are personally made for you from scratch. Each wig is treated with special care and dedication. Below you can see each carefully taken step in the creation of your wigs!


Step1.Custom Design

Every custom-design fashionable wig starts off by making drafts.

Step2.Selecting Materials

Top quality materials for the wigs are carefully selected.

Step3.Custom Hand-tied Or Sewing

The wig is exquisitely hand-tied or machine sewn together.

Step4.1Quality Control

Strict quality control is carried out by the professional QC team.

Step5.Completed Wigs Only for You

The completed wig is then wrapped up and sent, to arrive at your doorsteps.

FAQS

Q:Which should I choose, synthetic or human hair?

A: Today's better quality synthetic wigs are virtually indistinguishable from human hair, except to the most practiced eye. Synthetic wigs are easier to care for and lower priced. The monofilament fiber "hair" used to make synthetic wigs has "memory" which means it maintains its wave or curl, texture and volume, requiring minimal upkeep. Synthetic wigs, however, are not designed to accept a permanent wave or color change and can be permanently damaged by the use of curling irons, blow dryers or hot rollers.

Q:What Type of fiber is used for your synthetic wigs or hairpieces?

A: The fiber is made from the raw material Kanekalon, which is imported from Japan. It's commonly used for hair extensions, weaves, wigs and doll hair. Kanekalon is flame-retardant and comes in a variety of styles and textures, It can be styled even more times than Human Hair.

Q:How do I achieve a natural look?

A: Most fashion wigs come with 10% to 30% too much hair, which is why all wigs can benefit from fine-tuning by a professional stylist. Some wigs may require minimal shaping, whereas other wigs may need significant thinning. One of the secrets to successfully wearing a wig is having it professionally styled on your head to suit your features.

Q:Wearing wig to bath, swim?

A: Definitely you can. Put the hair into a ponytail or a bun first, then begin securing the loose hair. Use hair pins or a hair clip to secure the hair in place. Be sure to check that that all of the loose hair is clipped above the neck. Feel free to wade in the water as usual, but try not to get too much water in the hair, as this will make restyling more difficult.

Q:Wearing wig in kitchen?

A: If you love to cook, never open the oven while wearing a synthetic wig! The sudden burst of heat will ruin your wig; even the hot steam from a boiling pot of water can cause irreparable damage. So swap your wig for a stylish scarf or comfy cap; better yet, kick back and let someone else do the dirty work.

Q:How long do you expect the wig to last?

A: Generally, On the condition you don’t wear wigs every day, and take good care, Synthetic Hair Wigs can last over 1 year.Lace front wigs last longer, for the hairs all were needled to lace by hand.Of course, 100% human hair wigs can go over 3 years.

Q:How to make your wig more naturally?

A: Add a headband, scarf or any hair accessory to create a personal touch, just because you are wearing a wig doesn't mean you have to wear it the same way all the time, be creative!

Q:Synthetic and Blended Wigs?

A: When not in use, always store your wig on a mannequin or wig stand to maintain its shape.Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:How do I care for my wig?

A: Only shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays and other styling accessories designed specifically for synthetic wigs should be used to take care of synthetic hair or blended (synthetic/human) hair wigs. After shampooing and conditioning, make sure to rinse your wig thoroughly in cool water. Always use a soft towel and carefully blot dry (do not scrub). Allow your wig to dry naturally overnight on a wig stand. Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:Human Hair Wigs

A: Special products should also be used on human hair wigs because the hair in human hair wigs has been processed several times and is vulnerable to damage. Any high quality shampoo formulated for processed hair may be used, however, Fairywigs.com strongly recommends you use the products made especially for wigs to protect your investment.


  More Expert Help

Customer Reviews

16 Reviews
  • By snow****_royalty   Dec 17,2013
  • Completely natural and it falls beautifully. I am tempted to wear this wig every day and want to keep it only for special occations at the same time.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By nikie**   Dec 13,2013
  • i love this wig, it makes me like a movie star, i turn to be another one.love this short curly wig,i will come again soon
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By hend****hughto   Dec 12,2013
  • Fabulous!!! Well done Fairywigs! This wig really made my eyes pop out and even more so when I received it.I'm totally impressed.You can't find quarrel in a straw. I'm a very happy customer.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By hend****hughto   Dec 12,2013
  • Fabulous!!! Well done Fairywigs! This wig really made my eyes pop out and even more so when I received it.I'm totally impressed.You can't find quarrel in a straw. I'm a very happy customer.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By vilif**   Dec 12,2013
  • Beautiful wig, it is so soft and feels amazing to the touch!I was totally excited about getting this wig...I had been staring at it for at least a month or so, waiting to buy it with anticipation.package was good.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By summ****ldo   Dec 02,2013
  • perfect for me...Love the color, texture, length and style.In a word, a fabulous wig, a fabulous shopping experience.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By sheb****88   Dec 01,2013
  • WOW, the wig is incredibly soft just as smooth as my real hair and feels very realistic.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By rita****a_11hun   Oct 29,2013
  • I have to admit I was unsure how good this product would be at such an inexpensive price but was pleasantly surprised.The hair is so silky and soft, and I don't have to worry about my hair frizzing up when its humid, its just perfect.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By mell****robinson   Oct 25,2013
  • they send me the right color it is very cute and soft everything makes me feel happy.
    i love them, fairywigs guys
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By leedog**   Oct 06,2013
  • Really like it and lovely to wear. It feels so soft. I had lots of compliments already. I will order another wig from Fairywigs.com. By the way , the customer service is so nice to me, love her very much!!!Thanks so much.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()

Write a Review

*Nickname
*E-mail
*Your Rating ( Good )
*Review
 
 
  • Email Address
  • Please fill in a true and valid Email address, which will be a very important way for us to contact you.
  • Password
  • Must have 6 to 30 characters and no spaces.
  • Confirm Password
  • I agree to Fairywigs.com Terms and Conditions.