Welcome to FairyWigs!   Sign in / Register | Help | Live Chat
  • The Fresh Medium Straight Black Full Bang African American Wigs for Women 14 Inch
  • The Fresh Medium Straight Black Full Bang African American Wigs for Women 14 Inch

The Fresh Medium Straight Black Full Bang African American Wigs for Women 14 Inch

()
  • Item ID:     (88 Reviews)  Write a review
US$ 64.00
US$ 37.99
New Customers enjoy off on your 1st order. Members will be rewarded more.

New customer enjoy 5 USD off on the 1st order, Members enjoy better discounts on different level.
See more »

LevelAggregate spendingDiscount
200-4995%
500-8996%
900-13997%
1400-20998%
2100-29999%
3000-999910%
  • Custom Size Only for You
  • The Same as Picture
    The Same as Picture
    The Same as Picture
  • US$ 37.99
  • Qty: -+
  • Hair Material : Synthetic Hair
  • Cap Construction : Capless
  • Texture : Straight
  • Length : Medium Wigs
  • Bang : Side
  • Length : 14 Inch
  • Shipping Weight : 0.5000KG
Total Time {

Processing Time: 3-5 Days+

Shipping Time: 2-8 Working Days


"Processing Time" means time needed to custom make your ordered item(s).
"Shipping Time" means time needed for shipping your ordered item(s).
"Total Time" means time needed for processing and shipping your ordered item(s). (starting from when you successfully placed your order till you received it)

Customers purchase wigs on www.fairywigs.com will enjoy exclusive customer service. It is our belief to provide quality products and satisfactory service.

 

Below is our complaint handling procedure for your reference.

 

1.      Apply for return/refund/exchange (within 7 calendar days on receiving);

2.      Receive a return/exchange procedure instruction email;

3.      Provide photo evidence support (within 7 calendar days);

4.      Solutions offered by customer service representative;

5.      Agreement reached (return/refund/exchange)

 

For further information, please refer to Return and Exchange policy on our Help Center.


Product Detail

  • The Fresh Medium Straight Black Full Bang African American Wigs for Women 14 Inch
  • #00117946
  • Synthetic Hair
  • Capless
  • Straight
  • Medium Wigs
  • Side
  • 14 Inch
  • 0.5000KG

5 Unbeatable Reasons to Buy

1. Capless Caps (anti UV, breathability, no fading, imported "rose hairnet scalp")
2. High Quality Japanese Kanekalon Fiber (flexible and comfortable)
3. Much Cheaper and Custom Made and Adjustable Size
4. Easy to Take Care, Easy to Take On, Delivery Fastest
5. Can be Worn Half a Year or One Year Depending on Care

The wig "The Fresh Medium Straight Black Full Bang African American Wigs for Women 14 Inch" is made of Capless and Synthetic Hair.
Capless Caps Feature: It features Anti UV, with hair strands sewn onto lace stretch bands around the crown, imported “Rose hairnet scalp”. It is open in the back, sides and crown, providing breathability. The smooth closures adjust easily for a custom fit that's right for you. It is not easy to broken, no fading, easy to clean, storage, easy to carry, and very cheap price, delivery fastest.

Synthetic Hair Feature: A synthetic hair wig is easy to care for no need to be styled after each washing. They are much cheaper. However, synthetic wigs cannot withstand high temperatures, meaning they cannot be styled with an iron, and also have a shorter lifespan. Fairywigs.com offers high quality Japanese Kanekalon Fiber. It's flexible and comfortable. The lifespan of Japanese Kanekalon hair wigs is from 0.5 to 1 year, depending on care. Fairywigs.com offers Top Grade Japanese Kanekalon Fiber that feels smooth. It’s suitable for daily wear. Considering the cost-effectiveness and lifespan of these wigs, Kanekalon Fiber wigs could be your best option.

Color Chart


1.Considering the difference of lighting and the display of monitor, the color you see from computer may be kind of different from that of the item you received. The actual color should be the color of item you received.
2.The color stated in the name of our wig products is only one random color that available, not a description of the color showed in the picture.If you need the color displayed in the picture, please simply select the "same color as the picture" option and we will make your desired wigs just as you wish.

Cap Size Chart

HEAD MEASUREMENTPETITEAVERAGELARGE
inchcminchcminchcm
CIRCUMFERENCE20.5-2152-53.321-21.553.3-54.622-22.555.9-57.2
FROM FOREHEAD TO NAPE OF NECK12.5-1331-33.513-13.533-34.314-14.535.6-36.8
EAR TO EAR ACROSS FRONT HAIRLINE10-10.525-26.611-11.527.9-29.212-12.530.5-31.8
FROM EAR TO EAR OVER THE TOP10.5-1126.68-2811.5-11.7529.2-29.712.5-1331.8-33
POINT TO POINT ACROSS THE BACK12-12.530.5-31.513-13.533-34.314.5-1536.9-38.1
NAPE OF NECK4.5-511.4-12.74.5-511.4-12.75-5.512.7-14

How to Take Measurements

1.Pin hair as flat and as tight as possible before taking the measurements.
2.Round your measurements up not down. Example: 12 3/4 should be rounded up to 13 and 12 1/4 should be rounded up to 12 1/2.

Note: If you are bald or do not have a hair line - you do not need to add the inch - simply put the tape measure where you would like your hairline to begin with the wig. The averages below are just examples. These measurements will not fit everyone-some may need bigger or smaller size.

1. Circumference

Measure all around the head. Position tape measure so its edge follows the hair line around the head and nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 22 inches).

2. Forehead to Nape of neck

Measure from hairline at center of forehead straight back over crown to center of hairline at nape of neck. (Average measurement is 13 1/2 inches).

3. Ear to Ear Across Front Hairline

At front of ear, measure from hairline at base of sideburn, up across the hair line along forehead to same point in front of the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 1/2 inches).

4. Ear to Ear Over the Top

Measure from hairline directly above the ear across top of head to the hairline directly above the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 inches).

5. Temple to Temple Around Back

From temple to temple across the back of head. (Average measurement is 14 inches).

6. Nape of Neck

Measure the width of hairline across the nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 6 inches).


1.Honesty and Integrity

2.Fashionable Style

3.Custom Made

4.Fine Quality

5.The Best Price

6.Fantastic Shipping

7.Excellent Service

8.Happy Customers





How Do We Custom Made the Wigs? Step by Step Creation

Whether you choose a standard size or give us your custom measurements, all our wigs are personally made for you from scratch. Each wig is treated with special care and dedication. Below you can see each carefully taken step in the creation of your wigs!


Step1.Custom Design

Every custom-design fashionable wig starts off by making drafts.

Step2.Selecting Materials

Top quality materials for the wigs are carefully selected.

Step3.Custom Hand-tied Or Sewing

The wig is exquisitely hand-tied or machine sewn together.

Step4.1Quality Control

Strict quality control is carried out by the professional QC team.

Step5.Completed Wigs Only for You

The completed wig is then wrapped up and sent, to arrive at your doorsteps.

FAQS

Q:Which should I choose, synthetic or human hair?

A: Today's better quality synthetic wigs are virtually indistinguishable from human hair, except to the most practiced eye. Synthetic wigs are easier to care for and lower priced. The monofilament fiber "hair" used to make synthetic wigs has "memory" which means it maintains its wave or curl, texture and volume, requiring minimal upkeep. Synthetic wigs, however, are not designed to accept a permanent wave or color change and can be permanently damaged by the use of curling irons, blow dryers or hot rollers.

Q:What Type of fiber is used for your synthetic wigs or hairpieces?

A: The fiber is made from the raw material Kanekalon, which is imported from Japan. It's commonly used for hair extensions, weaves, wigs and doll hair. Kanekalon is flame-retardant and comes in a variety of styles and textures, It can be styled even more times than Human Hair.

Q:How do I achieve a natural look?

A: Most fashion wigs come with 10% to 30% too much hair, which is why all wigs can benefit from fine-tuning by a professional stylist. Some wigs may require minimal shaping, whereas other wigs may need significant thinning. One of the secrets to successfully wearing a wig is having it professionally styled on your head to suit your features.

Q:Wearing wig to bath, swim?

A: Definitely you can. Put the hair into a ponytail or a bun first, then begin securing the loose hair. Use hair pins or a hair clip to secure the hair in place. Be sure to check that that all of the loose hair is clipped above the neck. Feel free to wade in the water as usual, but try not to get too much water in the hair, as this will make restyling more difficult.

Q:Wearing wig in kitchen?

A: If you love to cook, never open the oven while wearing a synthetic wig! The sudden burst of heat will ruin your wig; even the hot steam from a boiling pot of water can cause irreparable damage. So swap your wig for a stylish scarf or comfy cap; better yet, kick back and let someone else do the dirty work.

Q:How long do you expect the wig to last?

A: Generally, On the condition you don’t wear wigs every day, and take good care, Synthetic Hair Wigs can last over 1 year.Lace front wigs last longer, for the hairs all were needled to lace by hand.Of course, 100% human hair wigs can go over 3 years.

Q:How to make your wig more naturally?

A: Add a headband, scarf or any hair accessory to create a personal touch, just because you are wearing a wig doesn't mean you have to wear it the same way all the time, be creative!

Q:Synthetic and Blended Wigs?

A: When not in use, always store your wig on a mannequin or wig stand to maintain its shape.Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:How do I care for my wig?

A: Only shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays and other styling accessories designed specifically for synthetic wigs should be used to take care of synthetic hair or blended (synthetic/human) hair wigs. After shampooing and conditioning, make sure to rinse your wig thoroughly in cool water. Always use a soft towel and carefully blot dry (do not scrub). Allow your wig to dry naturally overnight on a wig stand. Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:Human Hair Wigs

A: Special products should also be used on human hair wigs because the hair in human hair wigs has been processed several times and is vulnerable to damage. Any high quality shampoo formulated for processed hair may be used, however, Fairywigs.com strongly recommends you use the products made especially for wigs to protect your investment.


  More Expert Help

Customer Reviews

88 Reviews
  • By Cait****mariahx3   Dec 16,2013
  • I got my wig today and I would just like to say y'all wigs synthetic hair quality is great I love it.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By Bast****schall   Nov 19,2013
  • Just received my order,really fast delivery only took me 10 days to get my package,it is a big surprise to me. :)
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By cynt****itchell565   Nov 19,2013
  • FINALLY!! I HAVE RECEIVED MY WIG (AFTER 3 1/2WEEKS). I WAS SO EXCITED TO GET IT. I OPENED THE BEAUTIFUL BOX IT CAME IN
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By rach****x   Nov 14,2013
  • The quality of this wig was wonderful. The realistic colors and the wonderful lace band that makes the wig look natural was terrific.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By grac****havez   Oct 12,2013
  • Really like it and lovely to wear. It feels so soft. I had lots of compliments already. I will order another wig from Fairywigs.com. By the way , the customer service is so nice to me, love her very much!!!
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By sant****ill   Oct 12,2013
  • It is unbelievable wig. I just paid less than 40 USD, and got a such pretty wig. The wig is just look like the same as the website picture. And the touch feeling is so good. Fit me perfectly. By the way, the customer service is so nice. Thanks so much, i will come back for another one.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By nila****ikara   Oct 10,2013
  • This wig is so good and it is very cheap.I like the color and the hair is superb.It's really worth ordering.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By scheru**   Oct 09,2013
  • The wig is better than I imagined, the color(#8) and the nature design make it so fashionable. Will buy more from here
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By zoemah**   Oct 09,2013
  • This wig is the best quality ,style is so natural. I feel very comfortable!
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By bris****pureco   Oct 08,2013
  • I received my wig this week and I have received many complements on my beautiful hair. Wig is great looks exactly like the picture, and it fits me very well,thank you sooo much!
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()

Write a Review

*Nickname
*E-mail
*Your Rating ( Good )
*Review
 
 
  • Email Address
  • Please fill in a true and valid Email address, which will be a very important way for us to contact you.
  • Password
  • Must have 6 to 30 characters and no spaces.
  • Confirm Password
  • I agree to Fairywigs.com Terms and Conditions.