Welcome to FairyWigs!   Sign in / Register | Help | Live Chat
65
  • Sexy Short Curly Black African American Lace Wigs for Women
  • Sexy Short Curly Black African American Lace Wigs for Women

Sexy Short Curly Black African American Lace Wigs for Women

()
  • Item ID:     (4 Reviews)  Write a review
US$ 540.00
US$ 210.99
Members will be rewarded more.

Members enjoy better discounts on different level.
See more »

LevelAggregate spendingDiscount
200-4995%
500-8996%
900-13997%
1400-20998%
2100-29999%
3000-999910%
  • Custom Size Only for You
  • The Same as Picture
    The Same as Picture
    The Same as Picture
  • US$ 210.99

    65% Off 00:00:00

  • Qty: -+
  • Hair Material : 100% Indian Remy Hair
  • Cap Construction : Lace Front
  • Texture : Curly
  • Length : Short Wigs
  • Bang : No
  • Lace Material : Swiss Lace
  • Length : 12 Inch
  • Shipping Weight : 0.50KG
Total Time {

Processing Time: 20-30 Days+

Shipping Time: 2-8 Working Days


"Processing Time" means time needed to custom make your ordered item(s).
"Shipping Time" means time needed for shipping your ordered item(s).
"Total Time" means time needed for processing and shipping your ordered item(s). (starting from when you successfully placed your order till you received it)

Customers purchase wigs on www.fairywigs.com will enjoy exclusive customer service. It is our belief to provide quality products and satisfactory service.

 

Below is our complaint handling procedure for your reference.

 

1.      Apply for return/refund/exchange (within 7 calendar days on receiving);

2.      Receive a return/exchange procedure instruction email;

3.      Provide photo evidence support (within 7 calendar days);

4.      Solutions offered by customer service representative;

5.      Agreement reached (return/refund/exchange)

 

For further information, please refer to Return and Exchange policy on our Help Center.


Product Detail

  • Sexy Short Curly Black African American Lace Wigs for Women
  • #00116128
  • 100% Indian Remy Hair
  • Lace Front
  • Curly
  • Short Wigs
  • No
  • Swiss Lace
  • 12 Inch
  • 0.50KG

8 Unbeatable Reasons to Buy

1. Finely Front Hand Tied 3-4 Inch Lace Caps (natural looking partings in the hair and undetectable)
2. High Quality 100% Human Hair (soft and feels smooth and natural)
3. Very Light-weight (comfortable to wear)
4. Antibacterial, Sweat-absorbent, Anti UV, Breathability, No Fading
5. Can be Styled and Dyed Many Times
6. High Cost-Effective and Custom Made and Adjustable Size
7. Easy to Take Care, Easy to Take On
8. Most Can be Worn for Up to 8 Years (can be worn even while sleeping or playing sports)

The wig "Sexy Short Curly Black African American Lace Wigs for Women" is made of Swiss Lace Front and 100% Indian Remy Hair.
Lace Front Feature: Hair strands are attached onto mesh lace in front of the wigs’ hairline. It can be temporarily glued to one’s skin around the hairline, so you can't see where the lace starts or ends. The main advantage of mesh lace is natural looking partings in the hair, and you can wear it for weeks even while sleeping or playing sports. Lace front wigs with lace material only at the forehead are more natural and undetectable. The remainder of the wig is made out of a less fragile material which is less susceptible to ripping or tearing than the lace. Lace Front Wigs can add to your existing hairline and create an impression of the hair growing from the scalp, thereby making it difficult to discern whether the hair on your head is artificial or natural. It won’t cause tension on the scalp by stretching across it, making this wig very light-weight. Depending on the strength of the tape or glue used, one can wear one a lace-front wig for up to two weeks without removing and reapplying the wig daily. The smooth closures adjust easily for a custom fit that's right for you.

100% Indian Remy Hair Feature: It is soft and feels smooth and natural when touch. It reflects light naturally and "breathes" better (meaning you'll perspire less). Most human hair wigs can be worn for up to 8 years with good care, so if you want to wear your wigs every day, a human hair wig is the best choice. Please keep in mind that all human hair wigs can be styled and dyed just like your own hair, and are more expensive, due to their limited supply. Fairywigs.com offers high quality human hair wigs and hair extensions at an affordable price. In addition, custom American wigs, Brazilian wigs, European wigs and Asian hair wigs, etc. can also be provided. If you want, please feel free to contact us ahead.

Color Chart


1.Considering the difference of lighting and the display of monitor, the color you see from computer may be kind of different from that of the item you received. The actual color should be the color of item you received.
2.The color stated in the name of our wig products is only one random color that available, not a description of the color showed in the picture.If you need the color displayed in the picture, please simply select the "same color as the picture" option and we will make your desired wigs just as you wish.

Cap Size Chart

HEAD MEASUREMENTPETITEAVERAGELARGE
inchcminchcminchcm
CIRCUMFERENCE21-21.553.3-54.622-22.555.9-57.223-23.558.4-59.7
FROM FORHEAD TO NAPE OF NECK13-13.533-34.314-14.535.6-36.815-15.538.1-39.4
EAR TO EAR ACROSS FRONT HAIRLINE10.5-1126.7-27.911-11.527.9-29.211.5-1229.2-30.5
FROM EAR TO EAR OVER THE TOP11.5-1229.2-30.512.5-1331.8-3313-13.533-34.3
POINT TO POINT ACROSS THE BACK13.5-1434.3-35.614.5-1536.9-38.115.5-1639.4-40.6
NAPE OF NECK4.5-511.4-12.75-5.512.7-145.5-614-15.2

How to Take Measurements

1.Pin hair as flat and as tight as possible before taking the measurements.
2.Round your measurements up not down. Example: 12 3/4 should be rounded up to 13 and 12 1/4 should be rounded up to 12 1/2.

Note: If you are bald or do not have a hair line - you do not need to add the inch - simply put the tape measure where you would like your hairline to begin with the wig. The averages below are just examples. These measurements will not fit everyone-some may need bigger or smaller size.

1. Circumference

Measure all around the head. Position tape measure so its edge follows the hair line around the head and nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 22 inches).

2. Forehead to Nape of neck

Measure from hairline at center of forehead straight back over crown to center of hairline at nape of neck. (Average measurement is 13 1/2 inches).

3. Ear to Ear Across Front Hairline

At front of ear, measure from hairline at base of sideburn, up across the hair line along forehead to same point in front of the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 1/2 inches).

4. Ear to Ear Over the Top

Measure from hairline directly above the ear across top of head to the hairline directly above the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 inches).

5. Temple to Temple Around Back

From temple to temple across the back of head. (Average measurement is 14 inches).

6. Nape of Neck

Measure the width of hairline across the nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 6 inches).


1.Honesty and Integrity

2.Fashionable Style

3.Custom Made

4.Fine Quality

5.The Best Price

6.Fantastic Shipping

7.Excellent Service

8.Happy Customers





How Do We Custom Made the Wigs? Step by Step Creation

Whether you choose a standard size or give us your custom measurements, all our wigs are personally made for you from scratch. Each wig is treated with special care and dedication. Below you can see each carefully taken step in the creation of your wigs!


Step1.Custom Design

Every custom-design fashionable wig starts off by making drafts.

Step2.Selecting Materials

Top quality materials for the wigs are carefully selected.

Step3.Custom Hand-tied Or Sewing

The wig is exquisitely hand-tied or machine sewn together.

Step4.1Quality Control

Strict quality control is carried out by the professional QC team.

Step5.Completed Wigs Only for You

The completed wig is then wrapped up and sent, to arrive at your doorsteps.

FAQS

Q:Which should I choose, synthetic or human hair?

A: Today's better quality synthetic wigs are virtually indistinguishable from human hair, except to the most practiced eye. Synthetic wigs are easier to care for and lower priced. The monofilament fiber "hair" used to make synthetic wigs has "memory" which means it maintains its wave or curl, texture and volume, requiring minimal upkeep. Synthetic wigs, however, are not designed to accept a permanent wave or color change and can be permanently damaged by the use of curling irons, blow dryers or hot rollers.

Q:What Type of fiber is used for your synthetic wigs or hairpieces?

A: The fiber is made from the raw material Kanekalon, which is imported from Japan. It's commonly used for hair extensions, weaves, wigs and doll hair. Kanekalon is flame-retardant and comes in a variety of styles and textures, It can be styled even more times than Human Hair.

Q:How do I achieve a natural look?

A: Most fashion wigs come with 10% to 30% too much hair, which is why all wigs can benefit from fine-tuning by a professional stylist. Some wigs may require minimal shaping, whereas other wigs may need significant thinning. One of the secrets to successfully wearing a wig is having it professionally styled on your head to suit your features.

Q:Wearing wig to bath, swim?

A: Definitely you can. Put the hair into a ponytail or a bun first, then begin securing the loose hair. Use hair pins or a hair clip to secure the hair in place. Be sure to check that that all of the loose hair is clipped above the neck. Feel free to wade in the water as usual, but try not to get too much water in the hair, as this will make restyling more difficult.

Q:Wearing wig in kitchen?

A: If you love to cook, never open the oven while wearing a synthetic wig! The sudden burst of heat will ruin your wig; even the hot steam from a boiling pot of water can cause irreparable damage. So swap your wig for a stylish scarf or comfy cap; better yet, kick back and let someone else do the dirty work.

Q:How long do you expect the wig to last?

A: Generally, On the condition you don’t wear wigs every day, and take good care, Synthetic Hair Wigs can last over 1 year.Lace front wigs last longer, for the hairs all were needled to lace by hand.Of course, 100% human hair wigs can go over 3 years.

Q:How to make your wig more naturally?

A: Add a headband, scarf or any hair accessory to create a personal touch, just because you are wearing a wig doesn't mean you have to wear it the same way all the time, be creative!

Q:Synthetic and Blended Wigs?

A: When not in use, always store your wig on a mannequin or wig stand to maintain its shape.Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:How do I care for my wig?

A: Only shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays and other styling accessories designed specifically for synthetic wigs should be used to take care of synthetic hair or blended (synthetic/human) hair wigs. After shampooing and conditioning, make sure to rinse your wig thoroughly in cool water. Always use a soft towel and carefully blot dry (do not scrub). Allow your wig to dry naturally overnight on a wig stand. Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:Human Hair Wigs

A: Special products should also be used on human hair wigs because the hair in human hair wigs has been processed several times and is vulnerable to damage. Any high quality shampoo formulated for processed hair may be used, however, Fairywigs.com strongly recommends you use the products made especially for wigs to protect your investment.


  More Expert Help

Customer Reviews

4 Reviews
  • By andr****ponte   Feb 27,2014
  • The hair is soft and looks like the picture..overall i am satisfied with my purchase,i love these hair extensions.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By niki****hoe   Jan 02,2014
  • NIce curly remy hair wig.I was worry that the quality is not that good but now it turned out to be perfect !I will definitly buy from here again.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By mccam3**   Oct 21,2013
  • it is ok
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By fudg**   May 28,2013
  • This wig is so easy to use.The wig was a little long for me but other than that it’s great.As soon as I finish this review, I plan to buy another one. I feel downright sassy and classy.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()

Write a Review

*Nickname
*E-mail
*Your Rating ( Good )
*Review
 
 
  • Email Address
  • Please fill in a true and valid Email address, which will be a very important way for us to contact you.
  • Password
  • Must have 6 to 30 characters and no spaces.
  • Confirm Password
  • I agree to Fairywigs.com Terms and Conditions.