Welcome to FairyWigs!   Sign in / Register | Help | Live Chat
45
  • Delicate Long 22 Inch Wavy Brown African American Lace Wigs for Women
  • Delicate Long 22 Inch Wavy Brown African American Lace Wigs for Women

Delicate Long 22 Inch Wavy Brown African American Lace Wigs for Women

()
  • Item ID:     (8 Reviews)  Write a review
US$ 718.00
US$ 403.99
Members will be rewarded more.

Members enjoy better discounts on different level.
See more »

LevelAggregate spendingDiscount
200-4995%
500-8996%
900-13997%
1400-20998%
2100-29999%
3000-999910%
  • Custom Size Only for You
  • The Same as Picture
    The Same as Picture
    The Same as Picture
    Custom Colors + US$ 25
  • US$ 403.99

    45% Off 00:00:00

  • Qty: -+
  • Hair Material : Virgin Brazilian Hair
  • Cap Construction : Full Lace
  • Texture : Wavy
  • Length : Long Wigs
  • Bang : No
  • Lace Material : Swiss Lace
  • Length : 22 Inch
  • Shipping Weight : 0.50KG
Total Time {

Processing Time: 25-30 Days+

Shipping Time: 2-8 Working Days


"Processing Time" means time needed to custom make your ordered item(s).
"Shipping Time" means time needed for shipping your ordered item(s).
"Total Time" means time needed for processing and shipping your ordered item(s). (starting from when you successfully placed your order till you received it)

Customers purchase wigs on www.fairywigs.com will enjoy exclusive customer service. It is our belief to provide quality products and satisfactory service.

 

Below is our complaint handling procedure for your reference.

 

1.      Apply for return/refund/exchange (within 7 calendar days on receiving);

2.      Receive a return/exchange procedure instruction email;

3.      Provide photo evidence support (within 7 calendar days);

4.      Solutions offered by customer service representative;

5.      Agreement reached (return/refund/exchange)

 

For further information, please refer to Return and Exchange policy on our Help Center.


Product Detail

  • Delicate Long 22 Inch Wavy Brown African American Lace Wigs for Women
  • #00115887
  • Virgin Brazilian Hair
  • Full Lace
  • Wavy
  • Long Wigs
  • No
  • Swiss Lace
  • 22 Inch
  • 0.50KG

Color Chart


1.Considering the difference of lighting and the display of monitor, the color you see from computer may be kind of different from that of the item you received. The actual color should be the color of item you received.
2.The color stated in the name of our wig products is only one random color that available, not a description of the color showed in the picture.If you need the color displayed in the picture, please simply select the "same color as the picture" option and we will make your desired wigs just as you wish.

Cap Size Chart

HEAD MEASUREMENTPETITEAVERAGELARGE
inchcminchcminchcm
CIRCUMFERENCE21-21.553.3-54.622-22.555.9-57.223-23.558.4-59.7
FROM FORHEAD TO NAPE OF NECK13-13.533-34.314-14.535.6-36.815-15.538.1-39.4
EAR TO EAR ACROSS FRONT HAIRLINE10.5-1126.7-27.911-11.527.9-29.211.5-1229.2-30.5
FROM EAR TO EAR OVER THE TOP11.5-1229.2-30.512.5-1331.8-3313-13.533-34.3
POINT TO POINT ACROSS THE BACK13.5-1434.3-35.614.5-1536.9-38.115.5-1639.4-40.6
NAPE OF NECK4.5-511.4-12.75-5.512.7-145.5-614-15.2

How to Take Measurements

1.Pin hair as flat and as tight as possible before taking the measurements.
2.Round your measurements up not down. Example: 12 3/4 should be rounded up to 13 and 12 1/4 should be rounded up to 12 1/2.

Note: If you are bald or do not have a hair line - you do not need to add the inch - simply put the tape measure where you would like your hairline to begin with the wig. The averages below are just examples. These measurements will not fit everyone-some may need bigger or smaller size.

1. Circumference

Measure all around the head. Position tape measure so its edge follows the hair line around the head and nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 22 inches).

2. Forehead to Nape of neck

Measure from hairline at center of forehead straight back over crown to center of hairline at nape of neck. (Average measurement is 13 1/2 inches).

3. Ear to Ear Across Front Hairline

At front of ear, measure from hairline at base of sideburn, up across the hair line along forehead to same point in front of the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 1/2 inches).

4. Ear to Ear Over the Top

Measure from hairline directly above the ear across top of head to the hairline directly above the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 inches).

5. Temple to Temple Around Back

From temple to temple across the back of head. (Average measurement is 14 inches).

6. Nape of Neck

Measure the width of hairline across the nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 6 inches).


1.Honesty and Integrity

2.Fashionable Style

3.Custom Made

4.Fine Quality

5.The Best Price

6.Fantastic Shipping

7.Excellent Service

8.Happy Customers





How Do We Custom Made the Wigs? Step by Step Creation

Whether you choose a standard size or give us your custom measurements, all our wigs are personally made for you from scratch. Each wig is treated with special care and dedication. Below you can see each carefully taken step in the creation of your wigs!


Step1.Custom Design

Every custom-design fashionable wig starts off by making drafts.

Step2.Selecting Materials

Top quality materials for the wigs are carefully selected.

Step3.Custom Hand-tied Or Sewing

The wig is exquisitely hand-tied or machine sewn together.

Step4.1Quality Control

Strict quality control is carried out by the professional QC team.

Step5.Completed Wigs Only for You

The completed wig is then wrapped up and sent, to arrive at your doorsteps.

FAQS

Q:Which should I choose, synthetic or human hair?

A: Today's better quality synthetic wigs are virtually indistinguishable from human hair, except to the most practiced eye. Synthetic wigs are easier to care for and lower priced. The monofilament fiber "hair" used to make synthetic wigs has "memory" which means it maintains its wave or curl, texture and volume, requiring minimal upkeep. Synthetic wigs, however, are not designed to accept a permanent wave or color change and can be permanently damaged by the use of curling irons, blow dryers or hot rollers.

Q:What Type of fiber is used for your synthetic wigs or hairpieces?

A: The fiber is made from the raw material Kanekalon, which is imported from Japan. It's commonly used for hair extensions, weaves, wigs and doll hair. Kanekalon is flame-retardant and comes in a variety of styles and textures, It can be styled even more times than Human Hair.

Q:How do I achieve a natural look?

A: Most fashion wigs come with 10% to 30% too much hair, which is why all wigs can benefit from fine-tuning by a professional stylist. Some wigs may require minimal shaping, whereas other wigs may need significant thinning. One of the secrets to successfully wearing a wig is having it professionally styled on your head to suit your features.

Q:Wearing wig to bath, swim?

A: Definitely you can. Put the hair into a ponytail or a bun first, then begin securing the loose hair. Use hair pins or a hair clip to secure the hair in place. Be sure to check that that all of the loose hair is clipped above the neck. Feel free to wade in the water as usual, but try not to get too much water in the hair, as this will make restyling more difficult.

Q:Wearing wig in kitchen?

A: If you love to cook, never open the oven while wearing a synthetic wig! The sudden burst of heat will ruin your wig; even the hot steam from a boiling pot of water can cause irreparable damage. So swap your wig for a stylish scarf or comfy cap; better yet, kick back and let someone else do the dirty work.

Q:How long do you expect the wig to last?

A: Generally, On the condition you don’t wear wigs every day, and take good care, Synthetic Hair Wigs can last over 1 year.Lace front wigs last longer, for the hairs all were needled to lace by hand.Of course, 100% human hair wigs can go over 3 years.

Q:How to make your wig more naturally?

A: Add a headband, scarf or any hair accessory to create a personal touch, just because you are wearing a wig doesn't mean you have to wear it the same way all the time, be creative!

Q:Synthetic and Blended Wigs?

A: When not in use, always store your wig on a mannequin or wig stand to maintain its shape.Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:How do I care for my wig?

A: Only shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays and other styling accessories designed specifically for synthetic wigs should be used to take care of synthetic hair or blended (synthetic/human) hair wigs. After shampooing and conditioning, make sure to rinse your wig thoroughly in cool water. Always use a soft towel and carefully blot dry (do not scrub). Allow your wig to dry naturally overnight on a wig stand. Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:Human Hair Wigs

A: Special products should also be used on human hair wigs because the hair in human hair wigs has been processed several times and is vulnerable to damage. Any high quality shampoo formulated for processed hair may be used, however, Fairywigs.com strongly recommends you use the products made especially for wigs to protect your investment.


  More Expert Help

Customer Reviews

8 Reviews
  • By mspcra**   Jan 25,2014
  • My wig is very pretty.It is a great length with curls. It is extremely comfortable to wear.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By ange****3oca   Jan 07,2014
  • Exactly what I wanted! i am so satisfied with this long wavy wig.it just seems like made for me,everywhere everyday i can wear it.it brings so many happiness to me. very thanks
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By aish****alawadhi   Dec 31,2013
  • It fits me just like glove , i will order the wig for custom made. Really brilliant decision. and The wig was perfect for me but other than that it’s great.Overall great purchase experience. And the cut and curl is exactly the same as it describes. Love the wig , and i have recommended so many friends the website. Love you guys
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By soph****ord   Nov 30,2013
  • Delighted! It looks natural and feels good enough to wear every day. Lots of compliments!
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By cour****3786   Oct 18,2013
  • I ordered the same color as the picture,it fits me so well that people couldn't recognize it's a wig!The curls and waves are so natural.And the wig is breathable as well,soft and tender!
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By mmen****5   Oct 10,2013
  • I have many wigs. And this one I like the best. Comfortable wearing it and the style is what I expect, and I have experience maintaining wigs, and it’s still in good shape.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By kleyri**   Oct 08,2013
  • very smooth hair in such a lower price. Very satisfied about your product and your customer service.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()
  • By zoeydy**   Jan 28,2013
  • I was really impressed with the wig. People told me I should consider going blonde after I wore it.
  • Was this review helpful?
  • () | ()

Write a Review

*Nickname
*E-mail
*Your Rating ( Good )
*Review
 
 
  • Email Address
  • Please fill in a true and valid Email address, which will be a very important way for us to contact you.
  • Password
  • Must have 6 to 30 characters and no spaces.
  • Confirm Password
  • I agree to Fairywigs.com Terms and Conditions.